BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Country Hollow Ln # 10, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$301,000
Est. $2,327/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$142
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
49
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 12, 2017 • MLS# 72263523 Copied!

About this home

Single Unit Detached Condo in Country Hollow Village! This home has over 2100 sqft of living space, with freshly a painted interior, new carpet and new kitchen range. The floor plan offers hardwood floors in the foyer, a 3rd level loft, finished lower level family room/media room with surround sound, eat in kitchen, 1 1/2 baths and 3 Bedrooms. This home is conveniently located within short distances to the NH boarder, Rte 495 and Rte 125. It is a community of condominium style homes offering a small neighborhood setting ideal for many lifestyles.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,114 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $287,500
Final Sale Price: $301,000
Difference: +$13,500 (+4.7%)
Performance Metrics
104.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
49
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $136
Sale $/sq ft: $142
This property sold for $142 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 49 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1988
Living Area 2,114 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,434
Assessed Value $229,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1988
Structure Type: Detached
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1