BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Boylston Lane # 10, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852 • Belvidere
$260,000
Est. $2,002/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$208
Price/Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 6, 2018 • MLS# 72321681 Copied!

About this home

IMMACULATE TOWNHOUSE IN DESIRABLE SMALL COMMUNITY OF GEORGETOWN NORTH. NEW FLOORING THROUGHOUT. THIS HOME HAS A GREAT FLOW TO IT. LARGE SUNNY LIVING ROOM, INVITING DINING ROOM KITCHEN COMBINATION, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES COMPLETE WITH FISHER & PAYKEL REFRIGERATOR. FRENCH DOORS LEADING OUT TO PRIVATE FENCED IN PATIO AREA. 1ST FLOOR LAUNDRY. 2 SPACIOUS AND RELAXING BEDROOMS. PLENTY OF CLOSET SPACE. FULL ATTIC FOR STORAGE. CENTRAL AIR. PETS ARE ALLOWED. FABULOUS LOCATION ON THE TEWKSBURY LINE. MINUTES TO RTE 495- RTE 3 , THE COMMUTER RAIL, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION, SHED PARK, SHOPPING AND RESTAURANTS.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1975
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,250 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $254,900
Final Sale Price: $260,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+2.0%)
Performance Metrics
102.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $204
Sale $/sq ft: $208
This property sold for $208 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1975
Living Area 1,250 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Laminate, Wood Laminate, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Bathroom - Half, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit

Features Off Street, Assigned, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,583
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Laminate, Wood Laminate, Engineered Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Bathroom - Half, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1975
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities