BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Avila Rd, Billerica MA 01821

Billerica, MA 01821
$323,500
Est. $2,183/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$232
Price/Sq Ft
0.45
Acres
1950
Year Built
39
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 8, 2016 • MLS# 72099845 Copied!

About this home

** Price reduced** Great home in a great neighborhood. When you enter you will be greeted with a vaulted, beamed combo Living Room/Dining Room. Living Room has a lighted ceiling fan & Dining Room has a beautiful Bay window. Fully applianced kitchen with tiled floor & Oak cabinets. Master Bedroom has a beamed ceiling which matches beautifully with the finished hardwood floor. The two other bedrooms also have finished hardwood floors. All the rooms have a fresh coat of paint. Dining Room has access to a spacious back deck which would be great for entertaining. All this on .45 acres, which also includes a swing set & large shed for your tools and equipment. There is also a large fire pit, perfect for roasting marshmallows in the summer or keeping warm during a crisp, Fall evening. Roof was replaced in 2009, Water Heater was replaced in 2015. 1 year Oil Tank Insurance transfers to new owner. ** Open House Saturday, 01/07/17 11:00 AM- 12:30 PM **

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1950
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,393 sq ft
Total Rooms
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $323,500
Difference: $26,400 (-7.5%)
Performance Metrics
92.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
39
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $251
Sale $/sq ft: $232
This property sold for $232 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 39 days on market before selling.