BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Andrew St # 1B, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$450,000
Est. $3,073/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$410
Price/Sq Ft
0.25
Acres
1805
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 22, 2018 • MLS# 72296985 Copied!

About this home

Ten Andrew Street is one of the few Period Residences in the city to offer elegant one-floor living. This gracious unit is steps to Salem Common and the Harbor at the end of Andrew St.. The beautiful finishes include original Crown Moldings, gleaming floors, fireplaces living room, 2 spacious bedroom plus den, elegant 1.5 baths, renovated kitchen with granite countertops, new appliances, new heating system, new windows, private veranda and deeded parking. Stroll to the Train and Ferry to Boston, easy access to cultural and entertainment events, shopping, restaurants and a distinctive address all within the lovely Ambience of Salem. Offers due, Monday, March 26th at 6pm

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1805
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,098 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $397,900
Final Sale Price: $450,000
Difference: +$52,100 (+13.1%)
Performance Metrics
113.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $362
Sale $/sq ft: $410
This property sold for $410 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.