BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Watermill Place # 212, Arlington MA 02476

Arlington, MA 02476
$487,000
Est. $3,513/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$471
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
75
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 6, 2018 • MLS# 72389384 Copied!

About this home

Spacious 2-bedroom 2-bath condo at desirable Watermill Place! Relax on your private covered balcony in this bright and sunny home. The U-shaped kitchen was renovated in 2013 and features black granite counters, white soft-close cabinets, and stainless appliances. The open living/dining room has wall to wall carpeting, the 21’ long master bedroom has a private bath and walk-in closet, and there’s an in-unit washer/dryer. There are ample closets plus additional storage space down the hall. The HVAC system in this unit was installed 2015, the roof and electrical system in the entire complex were replaced several years ago. One deeded covered space plus one outdoor space. Located just a few blocks from Arlington Heights, it’s easy access to restaurants, shops, and public transportation. Watermill Place common areas include the gracious lobby, well-equipped gym, and landscaped lawn and patio adjacent to Mill Brook. Garage space 7, parking space 90.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,034 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $495,000
Final Sale Price: $487,000
Difference: $8,000 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
75
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $479
Sale $/sq ft: $471
This property sold for $471 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 75 days on market before selling.