BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Watermill Pl # 124, Arlington MA 02476

Arlington, MA 02476
$542,000
Est. $3,995/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$531
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
42
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 25, 2024 • MLS# 73294055 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Watermill Place, one of Arlington's most sought-after complexes offering many amenities including deeded garage parking and storage, a building elevator, exterior communal patio, professionally landscaped grounds and a well-equipped fitness room. This immaculate 2-bedroom, 2-bath garden-style condo offers modern living with a desirable open-concept layout, engineered hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. The spacious primary bedroom features an en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry and a sizeable balcony overlooking the Minuteman Commuter Bikeway. Located in Arlington Heights, this home offers easy access to Boston, public transportation, shopping, dining, and recreation- with the Arlington Reservoir, Arlington Great Meadows, Mystic Lakes State Park & more just a few minutes away! Experience low-maintenance living at it's best and bring your aesthetic dreams to life in this ready-to-move-in home!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner LYONS MARY T
Mailing Address 1 WATERMILL PL #116, ARLINGTON, MA, 02476

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Zoning R7
Style Condo Garden

Tax Information

Assessed Value $460,300

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $460,300 $460,300

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Feb 25, 2026 $690,000 85266/229
Jan 23, 2026 $1 85155/436
Jan 20, 2026 $520,000 85139/378
Jan 5, 2026 $1 85086/47
Dec 17, 2025 $482,000 85021/112
Dec 2, 2025 $535,000 84951/409
Nov 24, 2025 $430,000 84919/229
Oct 9, 2025 $470,000 84717/344
May 16, 2025 $530,000 84101/313
Apr 9, 2025 $1 83951/119
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,021 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $559,000
Final Sale Price: $542,000
Difference: $17,000 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
42
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $548
Sale $/sq ft: $531
This property sold for $531 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 42 days on market before selling.