BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Seal Harbor Road # 403, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152 • Winthrop Highlands
$430,000
Est. $3,385/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$361
Price/Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 4, 2018 • MLS# 72267794 Copied!

About this home

Waterfront at Seal Harbor I. Beautiful, sunny unit with fabulous ocean views. Wood flooring throughout except kitchen has tile. Wonderful building with newly updated Lobby. Unit is warm and inviting. Owner was here many years. Watch the Cruise ships coming by and always changing views. Close to Boston and Logan.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1983
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,190 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $435,000
Final Sale Price: $430,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.1%)
Performance Metrics
98.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $366
Sale $/sq ft: $361
This property sold for $361 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% below the original asking price.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.