BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 213, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$267,000
Est. $2,056/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$238
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 5, 2020 • MLS# 72753758 Copied!

About this home

Desirable Pet Friendly Prides Crossing is the setting for this well maintained townhouse style condominium in Building One on the River and convenient to mail boxes, gazebo, swimming pool and guest parking. There's a nice open concept floor plan on the main level featuring bamboo flooring, a bright living room & dining area,spacious kitchen with newer Stainless appliances and breakfast bar pass thru, updated half bath with new vanity, quartz counters, and ceramic floor, plus a utility room with newer washer/dryer stack, and a large storage closet near by. Heading Up to the 2nd level you'll find new wall to wall carpeting on the stairs and hall area, a large full bath and two spacious bedrooms, both boasting brand new easy maintenance wood look vinyl flooring and large walk in closets. There's C/A, newer hot water heater, replacement vinyl windows, fresh paint, professionally landscaped, in-ground pool, and close to shopping, schools, medical, highway, and everything else you need!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,123 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,900
Final Sale Price: $267,000
Difference: $2,900 (-1.1%)
Performance Metrics
98.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $240
Sale $/sq ft: $238
This property sold for $238 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.