BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 107, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$261,500
Est. $2,117/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$176
Price/Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 9, 2017 • MLS# 72161191 Copied!

About this home

This is the unit you've been waiting for! Desirable 1st floor 2 bedroom 2 bath at Prides Crossing. Large living room with French door leading to private deck overlooking the Merrimack River. This spacious condo with an open floor plan has been recently painted and has many upgrades. The kitchen features a breakfast bar, nice granite counters, new flooring and stove. Master bedroom and large master bath. This condo has all the space you need with a separate dining room and family room with like new Pergo style floors. New carpet in living room as well as newly tiled bathroom floors. Central A/C, garage and deeded parking. Close to RT 495. Move right in and enjoy the peaceful setting and nearby association pool.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1998
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,490 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $261,500
Difference: +$11,600 (+4.6%)
Performance Metrics
104.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $168
Sale $/sq ft: $176
This property sold for $176 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.