BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Riverview Blvd # 101, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$360,000
Est. $2,646/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$277
Price/Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 4, 2023 • MLS# 73107287 Copied!

About this home

Experience the joy of one-level living in this ground-level condo at Prides Crossing! This unit has an abundance of large windows allowing for lots of natural light to enter the home. Enjoy entertaining guests in the generously sized open concept living and dining room. A kitchen that boasts an abundance of cabinetry and a cut-out overlooking the living room, allows those in the kitchen to still feel a part of the festivities! A very large primary bedroom with en suite offers wall to wall carpeting and a walk-in closet. Additional bedroom and full bath complete the space. Appreciate the convenience of in-unit laundry and exterior access from the living room to a private patio. The water heater was recently replaced, and the furnace is less than 2years old! Unit comes with 1 garage space and 1 parking spot. Enjoy the association pool on hot summer days! If you’re looking for convenience and ease of space, this is your next home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,300 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $360,000
Difference: $9,900 (-2.7%)
Performance Metrics
97.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $285
Sale $/sq ft: $277
This property sold for $277 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.