BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Nassau St # 2208, Boston MA 02111

Boston, MA 02111
$1,199,999
Est. $10,509/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$778
Price/Sq Ft
0.04
Acres
2004
Year Built
39
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 3, 2024 • MLS# 73219240 Copied!

About this home

Perfectly situated in a prime locale, this opulent penthouse boasts secure access and a sun-drenched southern exposure. With an expansive entertainment patio, valet parking, storage amenities, and 24/7 concierge service, it epitomizes luxury living. Floor-to-ceiling windows showcase breathtaking vistas of the Blue Hill Mountains and Boston Harbor Islands, instilling a sense of serenity. A grand staircase adds sophistication, while the lower level is designed for entertainment with a fireplace, custom wet bar, and half bath. The kitchen blends style with functionality. Three seamlessly connected rooms create a lavish primary suite for ultimate comfort. Completing this lavish retreat is a private rooftop terrace offering unobstructed southern views, perfect for outdoor dining and relaxation.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,543 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
22

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,350,000
Final Sale Price: $1,199,999
Difference: $150,001 (-11.1%)
Performance Metrics
88.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
39
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $875
Sale $/sq ft: $778
This property sold for $778 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 39 days on market before selling.