BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Nassau St # 1308, Boston MA 02111

Boston, MA 02111 • Chinatown
$535,000
Est. $3,887/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
967
Sq Ft
$553
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 24, 2025 • MLS# 73409268 Copied!

About this home

*BPDA affordable condo, income restrictions apply* Bright and well-laid-out two-bedroom, two-bathroom home in a professionally managed, concierge building in the heart of downtown. This sunny unit includes hardwood floors throughout, in-unit laundry, a granite and stainless kitchen, and two bathrooms. Large windows give great views, and the layout offers comfortable living with room to spread out. Located next to Tufts Med, Boston Common, restaurants, public transit and the whole city. Easy access to I-93 and the Mass Pike!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
967 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
13

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $550,920
Final Sale Price: $535,000
Difference: $15,920 (-2.9%)
Performance Metrics
97.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $570
Sale $/sq ft: $553
This property sold for $553 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.9% below the original asking price.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.