BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Millbrook Ln # 205, Wakefield MA 01880

Wakefield, MA 01880
$442,500
Est. $3,218/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,003
Sq Ft
$441
Price/Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 30, 2023 • MLS# 73116245 Copied!

About this home

Delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Millbrook Estates is one of Wakefield’s hidden gems located in a peaceful location near downtown, Breakheart Reservation, schools, and Lake Quannapowitt. In-unit washer/dryer, generous closets including walk-in closet, balcony with pretty view. Elevator and additional storage. Many updates: 10/20 HVAC by Gas, 7/22 washer & dryer. 2 parking spaces (#62 & #68) are located near the side door.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,003 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $419,900
Final Sale Price: $442,500
Difference: +$22,600 (+5.4%)
Performance Metrics
105.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $419
Sale $/sq ft: $441
This property sold for $441 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.