BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Lady Slipper Ln, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$330,000
Est. $2,222/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$236
Price/Sq Ft
0.34
Acres
1992
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 28, 2016 • MLS# 72073844 Copied!

About this home

Lovely colonial, nestled on a pretty yard in a highly desired neighborhood where rarely do houses go on sale. Homes are well maintained on a charming street with old fashioned street lamps and no overhead power lines. Features include a sunny living room, dining room, bright kitchen and half bath on first floor. Wide stairs lead to a spacious hallway upstairs with an en suite bath, master and two other bedrooms. Basement is dry with a high ceiling, ready to be converted to add additional room(s). Located minutes from the Loop, with lots of shopping, dining, entertainment, and a local favorite, Mann Orchards farm stand and bakery; close to 495, 93 and commuter rails in neighboring towns.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1992
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,400 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,500
Final Sale Price: $330,000
Difference: $9,500 (-2.8%)
Performance Metrics
97.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $243
Sale $/sq ft: $236
This property sold for $236 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.