BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Harvest Drive # 202, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$285,000
Est. $2,318/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$256
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
9
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 11, 2017 • MLS# 72241125 Copied!

About this home

Impeccable 2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bathroom CORNER home at wonderful Oakridge Village! With over 1100 Square Feet & an incredibly desirable floorpan, this is modern condo living at it's best. Expansive, open-floor plan boasts roomy kitchen with beautiful wood cabinets, granite counter tops, bright / white appliances. Open-concept Livingroom / Diningroom with hardwood flooring is accented by large windows & glass door to private balcony, letting light stream in. HUGE Master bedroom with fantastic closet space & large master bath with granite top vanity. Lovely 2nd full bath. Quiet, plush carpeted second bedroom. In-unit Laundry. The complex is nestled within gorgeously landscaped & lush grounds. Wonderful clubroom with fireplace & library, butler's pantry, fully appointed exercise room, beautiful indoor pool. Professionally managed association. First Showings Saturday 10/14 NOON - 1:30 Open House.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,115 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $295,000
Final Sale Price: $285,000
Difference: $10,000 (-3.4%)
Performance Metrics
96.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
9
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $265
Sale $/sq ft: $256
This property sold for $256 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% below the original asking price.

With only 9 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.