BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Greenbriar Drive # 201, North Reading MA 01864

North Reading, MA 01864
$212,000
Est. $1,906/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
979
Sq Ft
$217
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 27, 2016 • MLS# 72103428 Copied!

About this home

Bright and cheerful 2nd floor garden style corner unit at highly desired Greenbriar Estates. Both bedrooms are carpeted and offer ample closet space. The galley Kitchen has an abundance of updated pine cabinets and laminate counter tops. You will appreciate gas cooking and the new stainless steel fridge. Enclosed balcony and central air conditioning. Enjoy the clubhouse, built-in pool, tennis court and picnic area during nice weather. The complex is conveniently located close to an abundance of dining and shopping venues, as well as quick access to Route 93 for commuters. MONTHLY CONDO FEE ALSO INCLUDES GAS HEAT/COOKING AND HOT WATER. Why rent an apartment when you can own this affordable condo!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
979 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $220,000
Final Sale Price: $212,000
Difference: $8,000 (-3.6%)
Performance Metrics
96.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $225
Sale $/sq ft: $217
This property sold for $217 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.6% below the original asking price.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.