BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Franklin St # 1409, Boston MA 02110

Boston, MA 02110 • Midtown
$1,072,500
Est. $6,936/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$1,375
Price/Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 18, 2019 • MLS# 72466817 Copied!

About this home

Coveted 09 unit at Millennium Tower, One bedroom, one bathroom home with spectacular city scape views at this ultra-luxury building. Floor to ceiling windows, oak wide plank floors, travertine bath, with rain shower and Poggenpogl kitchen and bathroom cabinetry. Top of the line appliances include Bosch, Sub-Zero and Thermador, gas cooking. Residents enjoy 5 star services, 24/7 Concierge, 24/7 Doorman, exclusive club with owner's lounge, private dining and bar, private movie theater, billiards parlor, library, outdoor terrace, children's playground, 75 ft. lap-pool, and much more! Need 24 hrs to show

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Living Area
780 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
14

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,095,000
Final Sale Price: $1,072,500
Difference: $22,500 (-2.1%)
Performance Metrics
97.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,404
Sale $/sq ft: $1,375
This property sold for $1,375 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% below the original asking price.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.