BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Franklin St # 1002, Boston MA 02110

Boston, MA 02110
$1,030,000
Est. $6,798/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
759
Sq Ft
$1,357
Price/Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
84
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 9, 2022 • MLS# 72932355 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to the prestigious Millennium Tower! This one bedroom, one bathroom unit is perfect as a pied-a-terre or for the professional who wants to be in the heart of the city. The well-appointed floor plan provides a flexible living and dining space, with plenty of natural light from the oversized windows. The kitchen has been outfitted by Poggenpohl, with high-end appliances, stunning tiger wood cabinetry, and center island. The spacious bedroom provides plenty of space and can accommodate a king-sized bed and furniture. Surrounded by travertine countertops and flooring, the bathroom comes with a soaking tub and stand-up shower. Ample storage throughout with custom designed entry and laundry area closet round out this lovely condo.With access to Millennium Tower’s unparalleled slate of amenities, including indoor pool, sauna, whirlpool, gym, screening room, owners lounge/restaurant, game room, and a brand new sports simulator, this exclusive home leaves nothing to be desired.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Living Area
759 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
10

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,075,000
Final Sale Price: $1,030,000
Difference: $45,000 (-4.2%)
Performance Metrics
95.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
84
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,416
Sale $/sq ft: $1,357
This property sold for $1,357 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 84 days on market before selling.