BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Francis Dr # 202, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$405,000
Est. $2,987/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$424
Price/Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
36
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 23, 2022 • MLS# 73016386 Copied!

About this home

Good as new Jensen-style condominium in one of Andover's newest Adult Communities (62+)! Riverside Woods is nestled along wooded conservation land, abuts the Merrimack River, and provides convenient access to highways, shopping/dining, and much more! This one-bedroom unit comes with a deeded space (#3) in the heated garage! This unit features an open concept, a fully-applianced kitchen with granite countertops, a large living room with a slider to the private balcony, a spacious bedroom with a walk-in closet, updated bathroom, and an additional room currently used as a dining room (could be used as den). This unit has been freshly painted and has new carpets in the bedroom and dining room! In-unit side-by-side washer & dryer, ample off-street parking, elevator, and a garage storage bin are just a few more perks to living here! Riverside Woods offers a clubhouse with a fitness center and multipurpose room, outside gathering and grilling areas, and walking trails! Quick closing possible!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Living Area
955 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $419,000
Final Sale Price: $405,000
Difference: $14,000 (-3.3%)
Performance Metrics
96.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
36
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $439
Sale $/sq ft: $424
This property sold for $424 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 36 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2018
Living Area 955 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Heated Garage, Assigned, Off Street, Common
Total Spaces 3

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $5,103
Assessed Value $349,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Interior Features: Elevator
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2018
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: