BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Dana Street # 1, Cambridge MA 02138

Cambridge, MA 02138 • Mid Cambridge
$529,500
Est. $3,568/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
529
Sq Ft
$1,001
Price/Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 12, 2026 • MLS# 73485835 Copied!

About this home

Sunny 1-bedroom condo with a private entrance on a tree-lined street in Mid Cambridge, just moments from Harvard Square. The inviting living room features an electric fireplace, original corner built-in, and a bay window seat that fills the space with morning sun. A well-designed galley kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and excellent storage. The fully updated bath adds modern style and comfort. The spacious bedroom easily accommodates a desk or workspace, while the generous entry room provides a comfortable dining area. Additional amenities include common laundry, secure basement storage, indoor and outdoor bike areas, and a beautifully landscaped shared yard with patio, mature trees, and garden space. Ideally located near the Red Line at Harvard and Central Squares, with easy access to Harvard, MIT, shops, cafés, and restaurants.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Living Area
529 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $528,000
Final Sale Price: $529,500
Difference: +$1,500 (+0.3%)
Performance Metrics
100.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $998
Sale $/sq ft: $1,001
This property sold for $1,001 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.