BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Charles St S # 702, Boston MA 02116

Boston, MA 02116 • Back Bay
$965,000
Est. $6,922/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
837
Sq Ft
$1,153
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
2004
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 18, 2021 • MLS# 72852800 Copied!

About this home

At One Charles, it's all about a convenient lifestyle. This sunny 7th fl, 1 bed, 1.5 ba home is located in South Tower, facing west toward Park Plaza. 837 SF home includes gas cooking, S/S appliances, Brazilian cherry flrs, W/D, C/A. Residents enjoy 24/7 Concierges to assist with all their daily needs. Porters to unload suitcases/packages after a busy weekend/long business trip. Doormen to hail a cab. Whether you're empty-nesters looking for a pied-a-terre or young professionals enjoying a fast-paced, busy life, the attentive staff focuses on attending to daily needs - dinner/show reservations, dry cleaning,overnight packages. Amenities include elevator, residents' club room, fitness center, media room, caterers' kitchen, on-site property managers. One Charles is a self-park, garage building. (Valets will park your GUESTS' cars for a nominal fee.) 1 unassigned, tandem garage pkg. space. NON-SMOKING BUILDING

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
837 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $980,000
Final Sale Price: $965,000
Difference: $15,000 (-1.5%)
Performance Metrics
98.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,171
Sale $/sq ft: $1,153
This property sold for $1,153 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.