BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Brown Ave # 81, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$124,500
Est. $1,321/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
751
Sq Ft
$166
Price/Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 21, 2016 • MLS# 72070677 Copied!

About this home

Two bedroom garden stye condo in the private setting of the Pointe. Sun filled open concept eat in kitchen with living room that leads to private balcony. Generous sized bedrooms with ample closet space. Laminate floor throughout. Extra storage in attic and laundry room in building. Well maintained grounds with pool and clubhouse. Minutes away from downtown with great shops and restaurants. Two assigned parking spots. Complex is not FHA approved.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
751 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $125,900
Final Sale Price: $124,500
Difference: $1,400 (-1.1%)
Performance Metrics
98.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $168
Sale $/sq ft: $166
This property sold for $166 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.