BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Brown Ave # 81, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$120,000
Est. $1,305/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
751
Sq Ft
$160
Price/Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
65
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 13, 2015 • MLS# 71872128 Copied!

About this home

Two bedroom unit at the Pointe. This well maintained unit has newer windows and slider. Enjoy your private balcony and beat the summer heat with a dip in the pool. There's additional storage in the attic space. The open concept kitchen and living room allows for lots of light and both bedrooms are a nice size.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
751 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $124,900
Final Sale Price: $120,000
Difference: $4,900 (-3.9%)
Performance Metrics
96.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
65
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $166
Sale $/sq ft: $160
This property sold for $160 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 65 days on market before selling.