BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Atlantic St # 1, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902 • Diamond District
$190,000
Est. $1,624/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
752
Sq Ft
$253
Price/Sq Ft
0.08
Acres
1940
Year Built
38
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 6, 2019 • MLS# 72589301 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to the Diamond District, Lynn’s most cherished neighborhood! 1 Atlantic street is a beach lovers paradise, a commuters dream and an architectural delight all rolled into one fabulous home. Enjoy all of the unique details of this charming 1940’s period Brownstone. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom this home offers 1st level living with a great flow, hardwood flooring, crown molding, sconce lighting, eat in kitchen and lots of natural sunlight. The master bedroom features his & her closets, laundry is on site, efficient gas heating and 2 storage areas are also included. A quick ¼ mile walk will lead you to the beautiful boardwalk on the cusp of the Atlantic Ocean. A ½ mile walk in the other direction will bring you to Lynn’s Central Station, just quick one stop away from Boston’s North Station. Less than 10 miles from the Logan Airport, 100% owner occupied, pet friendly. What more can you ask for? Act fast, this one will not last long!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
752 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $193,888
Final Sale Price: $190,000
Difference: $3,888 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
38
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $258
Sale $/sq ft: $253
This property sold for $253 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 38 days on market before selling.