BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Albert Drive # 11, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$290,000
Est. $2,254/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$354
Price/Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 27, 2018 • MLS# 72434977 Copied!

About this home

Fantastic ownership opportunity at this 2 bedroom unit located in the desirable Park Place Condominiums. Freshly painted and filled with natural light, the open floor plan creates a nice flow from the living room into the eat-in kitchen. Hardwood flooring throughout the living room and bedrooms make for low maintenance. Enjoy laundry in the building and exterior amenities such as the inground swimming pool and ample guest parking. Association fee includes heat, hot water, snow removal, master insurance and waste.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1965
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
820 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $284,900
Final Sale Price: $290,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.8%)
Performance Metrics
101.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $347
Sale $/sq ft: $354
This property sold for $354 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1965
Living Area 820 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $2,076
Assessed Value $209,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Basement, In Building
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1965
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame, Brick
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street