BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 19th St # 3, Lowell MA 01850

Lowell, MA 01850 • Centralville
$144,325
Est. $1,408/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
804
Sq Ft
$180
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
31
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 21, 2019 • MLS# 72594759 Copied!

About this home

Located in Centerville, this mid-level corner unit is conveniently located near shopping, parks and minutes to NH! Fully equipped with 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, in-unit laundry, and a splendid kitchen and living room. Laminate plus tile floors, S/S appliances. Washer/Dryer included. Additionally, this unit includes 1 deeded off-street parking space and assigned spaces. Monthly condo fee includes Heat, Hot Water, Sewer, Insurance, Trash removal, and snow removal. Tenant occupied, No Pets Allowed.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
804 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $144,711
Final Sale Price: $144,325
Difference: $386 (-0.3%)
Performance Metrics
99.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
31
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $180
Sale $/sq ft: $180
This property sold for $180 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 31 days on market before selling.