BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 19th St # 3, Lowell MA 01850

Lowell, MA 01850 • Centralville
$131,000
Est. $1,270/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
804
Sq Ft
$163
Price/Sq Ft
1982
Year Built
0
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 2, 2017 • MLS# 72250482 Copied!

About this home

Situated in Centerville, this mid-level corner unit is conveniently located near shopping, parks and more! Fully equipped with 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, in-unit laundry, and a splendid kitchen and living room. Laminate plus Tile floors, S/S appliances, make this home standout. Washer/Dryer included. Additionally, this unit includes 1 deeded off-street parking space and assigned spaces. Monthly Condo fee includes Heat, Hot Water, Sewer, Insurance, Trash Removal, and Snow Removal! Pets not allowed.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1982
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
804 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $129,888
Final Sale Price: $131,000
Difference: +$1,112 (+0.9%)
Performance Metrics
100.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $162
Sale $/sq ft: $163
This property sold for $163 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.