BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

92 Undine Ave, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152
$430,000
Est. $2,739/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$265
Price/Sq Ft
0.06
Acres
1900
Year Built
29
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 28, 2017 • MLS# 72259069 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED FOR SATURDAY DUE TO WEATHER - Single family with parking for 2 cars. Stunning inside and out..Brand new siding,roof,gutters,windows and doors. Brand new hardwood through entire house. New fenced in yard. Main level--Custom all wood kitchen cabinets, massive island with seating for 6 maint free quartz counter tops and glass backspash. Main level- Full custom tile bathroom. Office/4th bedroom, mudroom, large stone fire placed living room and additional seating area. 2nd floor- 3 bedrooms plus a full custom tile bath. 2 of the 3 bedrooms and the bathroom have ocean views. Quiet neighborhood, Great location , Dear island path minutes away .. Beach and new park a block away. NO FLOOD INS required! 6 foot wide easement on right side of lot for access to house behind this property..

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,624 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Levels
Multi/Split

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $459,900
Final Sale Price: $430,000
Difference: $29,900 (-6.5%)
Performance Metrics
93.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
29
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $283
Sale $/sq ft: $265
This property sold for $265 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.5% below the original asking price.

With only 29 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.