BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

92 Undine Ave, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152
$670,000
Est. $4,021/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$413
Price/Sq Ft
0.05
Acres
1900
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 25, 2021 • MLS# 72803676 Copied!

About this home

Come discover Winthrop and all it has to offer just mins from the city and a quick walk to the beach! This home is stunning with hardwood floors throughout, new kitchen and baths. This home was fully renovated just a couple of years ago. 1st floor features a nice dining area and living room space with fireplace. Kitchen has beautiful glass backsplash and maintenance free quartz countertops. Tile bathroom and bonus room for office or playroom. Second floor features 3 bedrooms and tiled bathroom. Peak through the windows to see the stunning bay and ocean. Siding, roof, gutters, windows and doors all only 2 years old! Move in ready and just in time for Winthrop's greatest time of year! Enjoy summer nights in the yard, walk to the beach, yacht clubs, parks and restaurants! Gorgeous city view at the end of the street. Winthrop has 3 new schools and coming soon a new center district. No flood insurance needed.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,624 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $695,000
Final Sale Price: $670,000
Difference: $25,000 (-3.6%)
Performance Metrics
96.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $428
Sale $/sq ft: $413
This property sold for $413 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.