BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

92 Undine Ave, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152 • Point Shirley
$280,000
Est. $1,980/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$172
Price/Sq Ft
0.06
Acres
1900
Year Built
146
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 3, 2017 • MLS# 72126159 Copied!

About this home

New Price!!Contractors take notice!! Great opportunity awaits at this Point Shirley 3 bed 1.5 bath colonial 1st fl open concept- Large kitchen and dining/living area. House has had some updating. Gorgeous ocean views from bedroom.Great location near bus stop to Blue Line, playground, beach ,and Winthrop Yacht club..close to beautiful Deer Island, with off street parking, great potential, needs some repairs. Property is being sold as-is. Easement along right sidewalk to access house in rear 94 Undine.. Cash offers preferred, or rehab- will not qualify for FHA. Main water line leak and water shut off at street. Perfect for investor/contractor

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,624 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $325,500
Final Sale Price: $280,000
Difference: $45,500 (-14.0%)
Performance Metrics
86.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
146
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $200
Sale $/sq ft: $172
This property sold for $172 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 14.0% below the original asking price.

At 146 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.