BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

61 Brackett Pl # C, Marblehead MA 01945

Marblehead, MA 01945
$405,000
Est. $3,143/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$338
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 3, 2015 • MLS# 71927048 Copied!

About this home

Condo convenience at a great price. Extensively renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium at Glover Landing. Fully remodeled deluxe kitchen with stainless appliances and granite counters. Open concept living and dining areas which leads to large sliding glass doors to balcony. Hardwood and tiled floors. Updated baths with granite counter upstairs, pedestal sink down. Master bedroom has built-in bookcases and closet built-ins. Winter views of the ocean and harbor. Newer gas furnace, air conditioning. Onsite management. Heat and hot water included. Private beach and dock. Walking distance to downtown. Easy living in Marblehead.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $425,000
Final Sale Price: $405,000
Difference: $20,000 (-4.7%)
Performance Metrics
95.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $354
Sale $/sq ft: $338
This property sold for $338 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.7% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.