BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Hillside Ave # 23, Marblehead MA 01945

Marblehead, MA 01945
$720,000
Est. $4,404/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$444
Price/Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
37
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 31, 2026 • MLS# 73494136 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to one of Marblehead's best-kept secrets - Sun-drenched 3-level townhouse that checks every box. This 3 Bed, 2 Bath home is perfect for living & entertaining, featuring a living room anchored by a gas fireplace and bay windows seamlessly flows to an eat-in kitchen w/ newer SS appliances. French door lead to a deck & side yard – perfect for morning coffee or alfresco dining. Two generously sized bedrooms and a tiled bath & laundry complete the 2nd level. Top floor is truly a breathtaking Primary suite, boasting cathedral ceilings, a skylight that bathes the room in natural light, double closets, en suite full bath, a gas fireplace, plus built-in bookcases that create an effortless home office nook. Additional highlights include 3+ off-street parking, storage sheds and no condo fee. Perfectly located, to Grace Oliver's / Gas House Beach, Little Harbor, Redd's Pond and the heart of Old Town with coffee shops, art galleries, dining and more.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,620 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $669,900
Final Sale Price: $720,000
Difference: +$50,100 (+7.5%)
Performance Metrics
107.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
37
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $414
Sale $/sq ft: $444
This property sold for $444 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 37 days on market before selling.