BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

172 Kimball Ave # 3B, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$484,000
Est. $2,947/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$433
Price/Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 16, 2018 • MLS# 72380319 Copied!

About this home

50% SOLD! HURRY! Attention Downtown Buyers - Looking for the next neighborhood that offers outstanding value and is bursting with new development? Then look no further than 172 Kimball Ave - Revere Beach's exclusive new boutique building that is perfectly situated in the center of this tremendous transformation. Where else can you find a brand new, spacious, 2 bed/2 bath home with in-unit laundry, central-air, garage parking, ocean views, elevator and roof deck for only $489K? And don't forget the well-designed layouts, contemporary, stylish finishes and extraordinary craftsmanship throughout - it's all here and opportunities like this don't happen often, so hurry - they are selling quickly! If you feel like you have missed out buying in other locations and now can't afford to be there, you have to explore what this exciting neighborhood offers and the incredible value - whether you are a first time buyer or a seasoned investor this luxury and intimate new residence is pure perfection!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,119 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $489,000
Final Sale Price: $484,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.0%)
Performance Metrics
99.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $437
Sale $/sq ft: $433
This property sold for $433 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% below the original asking price.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.