BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

131 Washington St # 32, Foxboro MA 02760

Foxboro, MA 02760
$129,900
Est. $857/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$217
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1965
Year Built
Mobile Home
Type
45
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$20,100 Listed Apr 8, 2026 • MLS# 73498628 Copied!

About this home

This well-maintained manufactured home is located in the desirable 55+ resident-owned community of Crossroads Village Association, just 1.5 miles from Gillette Stadium and Patriot Place.The home features numerous updates, including newer appliances, some updated windows, a refreshed kitchen with updated countertops, and a renovated bath with a step-in shower and granite-topped vanity. Newer flooring and wall finishes run throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. Exterior plumbing was upgraded in 2021 for added peace of mind. Enjoy the outdoor space with a yard that includes a shed for extra storage and an enclosed patio area—perfect for relaxing.Don’t let the size fool you—this home offers a spacious bedroom and a comfortable living area.Buyer must fill out a membership application and be approved for membership. A $100 refundable membership fee is due after closing. HOA fee includes - water, taxes, rubbish pick up, common street plowing and common area maintenance.

Property Type
Mobile Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1965
Living Area
600 sq ft
Total Rooms
3

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Mobile Home
Year Built 1965
Living Area 600 sq ft
Lot Size 0.0000
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 3

Interior

Heating Propane
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement:
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1965

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

131 Washington St # 32, Foxboro MA 02760

Foxboro, MA 02760

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
13.4%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 11, 2026
$129,900 $5,100 (-3.78%)
From $135,000 to $129,900 (-3.8%)
Price Reduced
Apr 19, 2026
$135,000 $15,000 (-10%)
From $150,000 to $135,000 (-10.0%)
👁️
Showing Instructions Updated
Apr 12, 2026
New showing requirements
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 8, 2026
$150,000
Original listing
Agent: Roseanne Grinsell Simmons Office: A B Realty Group

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 11, 2026 Price Changed $129,900 -$5,100
Apr 19, 2026 Price Changed $135,000 -$15,000
Apr 8, 2026 New Listing Added $150,000

Market Statistics

Days on Market
45 days
Price per Sq Ft
$217
Total Price Drop
-$20,100

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
2026 $0 $0

Financial Details

Annual Property Tax
$0
Tax Year 2026
Assessed Value
$0

Listing Information

Listing Agent Roseanne Grinsell Simmons
Listing Office A B Realty Group
Agent MLS ID BB804651
Office MLS ID AN7615
Listing Data Updated May 15, 2026 3:05 AM EDT